Castor Oil

Product Search

Recently viewed

We Accept

Castor Oil
Castor Oil

Castor Oil

$7.00
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Image
  • Order within

Castor oil is also used to protect burns and wounds from infections. It is extensively used as a skin care agent as it helps in treating acne, pigmentation, and sunburn, and preventing blemishes and stretch marks along with dry skin.


The germicidal, insecticidal, and fungicidal properties of ricin and ricinoleic acid present in castor oil protect the scalp and hair from microbial and fungal infections. In addition to this, the fatty acids in it nourish the hair and prevent the scalp from drying by retaining moisture. In addition, it also prevents premature graying of hair and dandruff and promotes conditioning.

Castor oil is also used to protect burns and wounds from infections. It is extensively used as a skin care agent as it helps in treating acne, pigmentation, and sunburn, and preventing blemishes and stretch marks along with dry skin.


The germicidal, insecticidal, and fungicidal properties of ricin and ricinoleic acid present in castor oil protect the scalp and hair from microbial and fungal infections. In addition to this, the fatty acids in it nourish the hair and prevent the scalp from drying by retaining moisture. In addition, it also prevents premature graying of hair and dandruff and promotes conditioning.